The following students completed their graduation requirements in the Fall of 2023
Name
City
State
Degree
Degree Description
Celeste C Achatz
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Biology
Anthony J Acosta
Marquette
MI
AAS
Indoor Agriculture
Abby A Ahonen
Wakefield
MI
BS
Accounting
Chloe K Aldrich
Marquette
MI
BS
Accounting
Dawn M Allen
Marquette
MI
BS
Applied Workplace Leadership
Rebekah B Allen
Marquette
MI
BS
English
Joseph R Ampe
Gwinn
MI
AAS
Electrical Technology
Amanda K Anderson
Escanaba
MI
BSW
Social Work
Amanda J Anderson
Little Lake
MI
BS
Art and Design
Kendra D Anderson
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Art and Design/Secondary Ed
Michele L Anderson
Onaway
MI
BS
Clinical Health Science
Molly M Anderson
Appleton
WI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Christina M Andrews
Hawks
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Christina M Andrews
Hawks
MI
CER
Geographic Info Systems
Sara J Aqwa
Commerce Township
MI
MSN
Nursing
Alexis M Armstrong
Marquette
MI
BS
Accounting
Berkli L Asgaard
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Speech, Language & Hearing Sci
Daniel R Atkinson
Little Lake
MI
BS
Economics
Lene Z Awad
Ypsilanti
MI
BSN
Nursing
Hailee L Baij
Munising
MI
BS
Accounting
Margaret A Bailey
Harbor Springs
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Kevin M Balcom
Marquette
MI
BS
Info Assurance/Cyber Defense
KayLeigh A Balinski
Gwinn
MI
MSN
Nursing
Ellen D Barnes
Ann Arbor
MI
BS
Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt
Natalie K Baroni
Negaunee
MI
MAE
Learning Disabilities
Emma Barron
Cornell
MI
MAE
Educational Instruction
Inessa D Bartholomew
Sacramento
CA
BS
Sports Science
Jack S Baumeister
Cadillac
MI
BS
Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt
Bryan P Beaudoin
Hartland
WI
AAS
Indoor Agriculture
Miah J Beck
Holly
MI
AS
General Studies
Michaela R Beesley
Grand Rapids
MI
BS
Geographic Info Science & Tech
Kaylee M Bennett
Ishpeming
MI
AS
Criminal Justice
Isabella K Berger
Menominee
MI
BS
Social Studies/Elementary Ed
Corah L Bergman
Rapid River
MI
AA
General Studies
Lauren M Bertoia
Kildeer
IL
BS
Communication Studies
Alisabeth J Birkeland
Eden Prairie
MN
BS
Sociology
Carley A Bishop
Grand Rapids
MI
AA
Theatre Technology
Colin C Bjorne
Marquette
MI
BS
Computer Science
Joad E Blaauw-Hara
Boyne City
MI
BS
English
Robert G Blackburn
Ann Arbor
MI
AT
Automotive Service Technology
Baylee A Block
Powell
TN
BSN
Nursing
Lindsay R Blount
Marquette
MI
AAA
Art and Design
Griffin A Boeson
Birmingham
MI
BS
Health & Phys Ed/Secondary Ed
Annabelle E Bolhuis
Hudsonville
MI
BSN
Nursing
Asia R Bonney
Cleves
OH
BFA
Art and Design
Alexandra J Bott
Marquette
MI
MAE
Learning Disabilities
Chase A Bourdeau
Marquette
MI
AA
General Studies
Joshua M Brehm
Huntley
IL
BFA
Art and Design
Kira A Brinkmeier
Westland
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Lily K Brockman
Belgium
WI
BS
Entrepreneurship
Paul M Brooks
Marquette
MI
BS
Entrepreneurship
Alex T Broullire
Marquette
MI
BS
Management
Abigail D Brown
Munising
MI
BS
Writing
Joslin F Brown
Marquette
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Madilyn R Browne
Madison
WI
AAS
Clinical Laboratory Technology
Isabelle S Brusilow
Grosse Pointe
MI
BS
Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt
Jennifer J Burek
Crest Hill
IL
BS
Marketing
Daniel R Burnett
Charlevoix
MI
BS
Mechanical Engineering Tech
Loryn J Burnette
Marquette
MI
BSN
Nursing
Holly J Burton
McMillan
MI
BS
Clinical Laboratory Science
Erica R Butcher
Hewitt
TX
BS
Psychology
Jarett R Butcher
Munising
MI
BS
Art and Design
Theodor E Butler
Plainfield
IL
BS
Integratd Science/Secondary Ed
Jillian G Cain
Crystal Falls
MI
BS
Earth Science
Isabella Cairo
Wixom
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Cassandra R Call
Marquette
MI
BS
Political Science
Laura M Campbell
Sault Sainte Marie
MI
BS
Clinical Health Science
Tehya E Campbell
Marquette
MI
BS
Sociology
Jackson D Cardoni
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Management
Emma F Carey
Battle Creek
MI
BSN
Nursing
Reece C Castor
Gladstone
MI
BS
Accounting (4+1)
Britney T Chaillier
Escanaba
MI
BS
Mathematics/Elementary Ed
Katie M Chartier
Kingsford
MI
BSN
Nursing
Kylie R Chase
Bay City
MI
BSN
Nursing
Luke N Childs
Lapeer
MI
BS
Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt
Grace A Clark
Essexville
MI
AS
General Studies
Kelsey F Clark
Allegan
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Elem Ed
Susan M Cobb
Bark River
MI
CER
Applied Workplace Leadership
Susan M Cobb
Bark River
MI
BSN
Nursing
Maggie L Collins
Eaton Rapids
MI
MA
Early Childhood Education
Kayla M Coltson
Shingleton
MI
MSN
Nursing
Paige M Conners
Traverse City
MI
BS
Biology
Shelby L Conway
Clio
MI
AS
General Studies
Nicole C Cooke
Brighton
MI
BSN
Nursing
Ronald J Coon
Hart
MI
BS
History
Jasmine A Cooper
Marquette
MI
BS
Anthropology
Olivia J Copeman
Marquette
MI
AA
General Studies
Gabrielle Couch
Gaylord
MI
BS
Clinical Laboratory Science
Caleb W Coughtry-Carpenter
Mason
WI
MS
Psychological Science
Tyquan A Cox
Marquette
MI
BS
Communication Studies
Ellie J Crawford
Hillman
MI
BS
English/Secondary Education
Nicole M Cretney
Hancock
MI
BS
Marketing
Amelia G Cripe
Holland
MI
AAA
Art and Design
Alexis M Cumings
Stanwood
MI
MA
Early Childhood Education
Bailey M Cummings
Owosso
MI
AS
General Studies
Dylan M Curtis
Crystal Falls
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Greta E Cusick
Oxford
MI
BS
Management
Alexis A Cutler
Cornell
MI
BSW
Social Work
Catherine A Day
Belleville
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Elem Ed
Kendra M Day
Cadillac
MI
BS
English
Nichole M Day
San Diego
CA
AS
General Studies
Julia R Deiro
Hubbell
MI
AA
General Studies
Alexa N Dekam
Wyoming
MI
BS
Marketing
Megan E Delekta
Rogers City
MI
BS
Psychology
Marissa L Delmont
Gwinn
MI
BS
Management
Dawson R Delongchamp
Ishpeming
MI
CER
Heating/Air Cond/Refrigeration
Jelena R Delongchamp
Ishpeming
MI
CER
Welding
Lily B Delongchamp
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Alicia N DeMitchell
Marquette
MI
MSN
Nursing
Jeremy A DeMitchell
Marquette
MI
MSN
Nursing
Bridget L Demoor
Hillsdale
MI
BS
Biology
Allison K Denman
Davisburg
MI
AAA
Art and Design
Hunter R Denton
Jackson
MI
BS
Construction Management
Jonathan C Denton
Kelowna
BC
BS
Art and Design
Luke G Derose
Whitehall
MI
AAS
Welding
Rebecca A Dessellier
Iron Mountain
MI
BSN
Nursing
Madeline J Dettloff
Sheboygan
WI
BS
Social Studies/Elementary Ed
Emily J Dewey
Indian River
MI
MA
Early Childhood Education
Kiara S DeWitt
Marquette
MI
BS
Biology
Ryan N Dickinson
Marquette
MI
BS
Mobile & Web App Development
Giacomo L DiGirolamo
Glendale Heights
IL
BS
Psychology
Payton E Drew
Ontonagon
MI
BS
Social Studies/Secondary Ed
Savana A Driesenga
Holland
MI
BS
Emotional Impairment/Sec Ed
Lance M Dubay
Kalkaska
MI
MAE
Educational Instruction
Autumn A Duer
Gwinn
MI
AS
Criminal Justice
Freya M Dufner
East Lansing
MI
CER
Cannabis Operations
Freya M Dufner
East Lansing
MI
BS
Biology
Emily R Eckel
Marana
AZ
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Rayon Edwards
Weston
WI
BS
Electrical Engineering Tech
Shannon A Ehrlich
Howell
MI
BS
Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt
Rachel Q Eitniear
DeWitt
MI
BS
Biology
Steven A Elsey
Ceresco
MI
BS
Clinical Laboratory Science
Paige S Elzinga
Traverse City
MI
BS
Applied Workplace Leadership
Monica C Eriksen
Munising
MI
BSN
Nursing
Beatriz Esparza-Mendez
Wyoming
MI
AS
General Studies
Kayla D Everett
Howell
MI
BS
Biology
Keana R Fahrni
Lowell
MI
BS
Language Arts/Elementary Ed
Nicola A Falco
Crystal Lake
IL
BS
Neuroscience/Behavr & Cognitve
Collin J Farnes
Escanaba
MI
BS
Biology
Mackenzie V Farr
Saint Ignace
MI
AB
General Business
Katherine L Faulk
Wyoming
MI
BS
English
Molly Ferris
Fenton
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Zoe L Fess
Wisconsin Dells
WI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Linda M Filizetti
Westland
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Madeline F Finstrom
Portage
MI
BS
Emotional Impairment/Elem Ed
Anna R Fisher
Grayling
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Justin M Fisher
Clarkston
MI
BS
Multimedia Production
Benjamin J Flaminio
Gladstone
MI
BS
Social Studies/Secondary Ed
Sydney R Fletcher
Marquette
MI
MSN
Nursing
Ellie M Flinn
Lansing
MI
MS
Mathematics
Nathaniel A Forster
Marquette
MI
BS
English/Secondary Education
Samantha N Fortunato
Trenary
MI
AAS
Clinical Laboratory Technology
Ivy K Fowler
parma
MI
AA
General Studies
Marlie K Fowler
Lowell
MI
BA
Integrated Sci/Elementry Ed
Brock R Franklin
Lincoln
MI
AAS
Welding
Francesca L Frifeldt
Spring Lake
MI
AS
General Studies
Damien T Gannon
Londonderry
NH
AB
General Business
Chloe M Gantz
Negaunee
MI
BSN
Nursing
Tarah R Gates
Charlotte
MI
BS
Biology
Natalie M Geer
Pelkie
MI
AB
General Business
Morgan Gelinas
Gould City
MI
MSN
Nursing
Bryce C Genson
Crystal
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Daniel R Giachino
Calumet
MI
MAE
Learning Disabilities
Leah E Gibbons
Watersmeet
MI
BS
Biology
Kimberly L Giese
Antigo
WI
AB
General Business
Hannah K Gilbert
Fort Collins
CO
BS
History/Secondary Education
Lana Goldfarb
Ishpeming
MI
BSN
Nursing
Grace M Goodsell
Saint Johns
MI
AS
General Studies
Kenneth W Goodsell
St. Johns
MI
MBA
Business
Morgan J Goss
Spring Lake
MI
BA
Psychology
Caitlyn A Graham
Appleton
WI
BS
Criminal Justice
Samantha J Gray
Ishpeming
MI
BS
English
Darian R Grear
Paw Paw
MI
BS
Psychology
Johnathan J Green
Kingston
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Alexander M Gregg
Marquette
MI
BS
Info Assurance/Cyber Defense
Alyssa J Groeneveld
Escanaba
MI
BS
Biology
Derrick T Grondin
Powers
MI
MSN
Nursing
Mackenzie Grover
Lodi
WI
MS
Biology
Maria E Gutierrez
Lansing
MI
BS
Art and Design
Andrew S Hale
Allegan
MI
BS
Applied Workplace Leadership
Chloe M Hall
Marquette
MI
BS
Music
Nora M Hall
Negaunee
MI
BS
Speech, Language & Hearing Sci
McKenzie J Hammons
Clear Lake
WI
BS
Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt
Alex T Harmon
Barton City
MI
BS
Psychology
Ender M Harris
Marquette
MI
BS
Neuroscience/Behavr & Cognitve
Haileigh E Hart
Fenton
MI
BS
Accounting (4+1)
Andrew S Hauler
St Claire Shores
MI
MS
Psychological Science
Meagan M Hayes
Marquette
MI
AAS
Welding
Nicholas J Healey
Marquette
MI
BS
Info Assurance/Cyber Defense
Kathryn R Heckman
Indian River
MI
BS
Integratd Science/Secondary Ed
Jenna K Helt
Barefoot Bay
FL
BS
English
Callie L Henderson
Marquette
MI
AAS
Indoor Agriculture
Callie L Henderson
Marquette
MI
BS
Medicinal Plant Chemistry
Megan L Hendrickson
Skanee
MI
BSN
Nursing
Miiya R Hendrickson
Marquette
MI
BS
Art and Design/Secondary Ed
Skylur M Henry
Grosse Pointe Park
MI
AB
General Business
Sarah K Herek
Marquette
MI
BS
Psychology
Erica M Hering
Fenton
MI
MBA
Business
Callie J Hernandez
Owossow
MI
MAE
Educational Admin/Supervision
Nicholas M Herriff
Livonia
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Callan M Herst
Midland
MI
MS
Biology
Laura L Hetherman
Negaunee
MI
AA
General Studies
Catalina L Heyrman
Grand Rapids
MI
BS
Applied Workplace Leadership
Isabella J Hill
Marquette
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Keleigh E Hoffer
Grand Rapids
MI
BS
Sports Science
Hannah N Hoffman
Mattawan
MI
BSN
Nursing
Makaila R Hojnacki
Pierson
MI
BS
Biology
Meg A Hokenson
Chassell
MI
BS
Emotional Impairment/Elem Ed
Joanna M Holmgren
Ishpeming
MI
AS
General Studies
Isabelle J Hoogenboom
Iron River
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Hannah P Hopkins
Alanson
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Elem Ed
Taylor L Hopper
Neguanee
MI
BSN
Nursing
Harrison G Howard
Owensboro
KY
BS
Philosophy
Sydney R Huggins
Calumet
MI
BS
Language Arts/Elementary Ed
Kaylin J Humphries
Waterford
MI
BS
English/Secondary Education
Ryan M Hutton
Presque Isle
MI
AAS
Indoor Agriculture
Olivia A Iannucci
Wales
MI
BS
Accounting
Gianna Iuni
White Plains
NY
AS
General Studies
Jane N Iverson
Marquette
MI
BA
Environmental Science
Jacey R Jacobson
Marquette
MI
AS
General Studies
Benjamin E Jakubiszyn
Marquette
MI
BS
History
Jaden S Janke
Dollar Bay
MI
BS
Construction Management
Jennifer A Jenks
Marquette
MI
AA
General Studies
Daryn O Johnson
Munising
MI
BS
Biology
Lydia D Johnson
Fowlerville
MI
AAS
Surgical Technology
Meghan M Johnson
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Management
Sarah C Johnson
Grayling
MI
BS
Accounting
Alina M Jones
Ishpeming
MI
BSN
Nursing
Carly A Jones
Pinckney
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Elem Ed
Jennifer S Jones
Menominee
MI
BS
Psychology
Paige M Judson
Muskegon
MI
BS
Sports Science
Dylan J Kallery
Marquette
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Trent A Kantola
Marquette
MI
BS
Construction Management
Mackenzie A Karki
Negaunee
MI
BS
Accounting
Tonya Karvonen-Nelson
Negaunee
MI
BS
Applied Workplace Leadership
Lea M Kemle
Columbus
MI
BS
Biology
Taylor E Kenyon
Ada
MI
AS
General Studies
Crystal K Keso
Marquette
MI
EDS
Educational Admin/Supervision
Maryam K Khaledi
Marquette
MI
BSN
Nursing
Zofia J Kibit
Marquette
MI
AS
Criminal Justice
Abigail E King
Kalamazoo
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Kali M Kisro
Marquette
MI
MSN
Nursing
Joseph A Klein
Elk Rapids
MI
BS
Construction Management
Paula J Knaus
Seattle
WA
BS
Loss Prevention Management
Amanda L Knight
Marquette
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Sec Ed
Jonathan B Koski
Skandia
MI
AS
General Studies
Hannah Kujawa
East Dundee
IL
BS
Mobile & Web App Development
Kylee D Kuntze
Cedar River
MI
BS
Management
Rylee K Kurpowic
Lincoln Park
MI
BS
Applied Exercise Sci/Hlth Mgmt
Kylie J L'Huillier
Marquette
MI
BS
Social Studies/Secondary Ed
Evan D LaBelle
Negaunee
MI
AAS
Engineering Design
Jenny L Labyak
Marquette
MI
BS
Art and Design
Charles R Lafollette
Ekron
KY
BS
Medicinal Plant Chemistry
Lorissa L Laitinen
Ishpeming
MI
BS
English/Secondary Education
Katharine Lakatosh
Boone
IA
BS
Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt
Cameron A Lake
Bessemer
MI
MBA
Business
Leora L Lancaster
Ishpeming
MI
MAE
Educational Admin/Supervision
Travis A LaPorte
Atlanta
MI
BSW
Social Work
Madison E Lastovich
Slinger
WI
BS
Art and Design
Feng Nie Stephanie N Law
Sibu Sarawak
BS
Management of Health & Fitness
Dawson J Lawry
Ishpeming
MI
CER
Welding
Ryan M Leach
Marquette
MI
BS
Applied Exercise Sci/Hlth Mgmt
Jessica A Leeck
Alpena
MI
BS
Mathematics/Secondary Ed
Abbie R Legault
Watersmeet
MI
AA
General Studies
Nathaniel J LeMere
Green Bay
WI
BS
Construction Management
Kayla E Lenz
Saline
MI
CER
Geographic Info Systems
Kayla E Lenz
Saline
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Jessica J Letherer
Auburn
MI
AS
General Studies
Madison J LeVon
St. Clair Shores
MI
AAA
Art and Design
Madeline A Loebig
Negaunee
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Danielle D Lopez
Buena Park
CA
AA
General Studies
Garrett R Losinski
Marquette
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Olivia Lubig
Marquette
MI
BA
Social Studies/Elementary Ed
Garret W Lundteigen
Traverse City
MI
MS
Psychology
Brooke Y Mannor
Gwinn
MI
BS
Biology
Brenan K Marenger
Gladstone
MI
BS
Mobile & Web App Development
Tekoa J Marshall
Manton
MI
BSW
Social Work
Siri E Martin
Mount Horeb
WI
BSN
Nursing
Luis N Martinez
Wyoming
MI
BS
Biology
Haley G Mattila
Champion
MI
BS
Biology
Grace E Mattson
Felch
MI
BS
Management
Olivia R Maynard
Marquette
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Madelyn G Mays
Petoskey
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Tabytha R Mayzes
Marquette
MI
AB
General Business
Annie E McCole
Kingsford
MI
BS
Integrated Sci/Elementry Ed
Robert P McCormick
Troy
MI
MBA
Business
Ian P McCullough
Matquette
MI
BS
Multimedia Journalism
Madeline G McCurdy
Brighton
MI
AAS
Welding
Ashleigh J McFall
Hartland
MI
BS
Biology
Natalie J McGinnis
Littleton
CO
BS
Management
Marisa N McGuire
Rhinelander
WI
BS
Sports Science/Athl Train 3+2
Ethan J McKenna
Traverse City
MI
BS
Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt
Abby M McNamara
Centreville
MI
BSN
Nursing
Payton McNeely
Neenah
WI
BSN
Nursing
Simone K Melle
Marquette
MI
BS
Medicinal Plant Chemistry
Leonard J Menary
Rapid River
MI
BS
Social Studies/Secondary Ed
Joshua R Mendez
Fawnskin
CA
MBA
Business
Abigail N Mercer
Allendale
MI
BS
Biology
Dylan C Messina
Cornell
MI
BS
Info Assurance/Cyber Defense
Nathanial R Meyer
Champion
MI
BS
Accounting (4+1)
Rebekka D Mikkola
Calumet
MI
BSN
Nursing
Aleda E Miller
Romeo
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Alex A Miller
Allouez
MI
AS
General Studies
Casey L Miller
Saint Joseph
MI
BS
Earth Science
Casey L Miller
Saint Joseph
MI
CER
Geographic Info Systems
Rebecca A Miller
Clinton Township
MI
BS
Accounting (4+1)
Kaitlyn M Millin
Trenary
MI
BS
Mathematics/Elementary Ed
Andrez Mira
Marquette
MI
BS
Biology
Hannah M Mitchell
Warren
MI
BS
Psychology
Benny J Mollohan
Marquette
MI
AAS
Indoor Agriculture
Daniel J Monhollon
West Olive
MI
MS
Biology
Brittany K Monroe
Mount Pleasant
MI
AA
General Studies
Lucy J Moreau
Clarkston
MI
AAS
Clinical Laboratory Technology
Audrey L Morford
Gwinn
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Hunter R Mosher
Shelby
MI
AAS
Surgical Technology
Isabella A Murphy
Saint Clair
MI
BS
Earth Science
Michael Murphy
Muir
MI
AAS
Building Technology
Joshua D Musclow
grand Blanc
MI
BS
Computer Science
Jeremy E Myers
Chesterfield Twp
MI
BS
Earth Science
Karli G Myers
Presque Isle
MI
BS
Sports Science
Madison A Myers
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Sec Ed
Jack B Nasky
Big Bay
MI
BS
Economics
Kaitlyn E Nebel
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Clinical Laboratory Science
Nahir Negron-Fernandez
Manchester
NH
MS
Exercise Science
Devin C Nelson
Plainwell
MI
BS
Economics
Emilia G Nelson
Cadillac
MI
BS
Psychology
Sarah C Nelson
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Multimedia Production
Emma M Newman
Traverse City
MI
AA
General Studies
Patrick M Nix
Grand Haven
MI
AAS
Welding
Zadie N Nix
Eysins
BS
Paralegal
Hannah M Noel
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Biology
Carson L Nolan
Webberville
MI
BS
Health & Phys Ed/Secondary Ed
Kelsey N Nordengren
Gwinn
MI
MAE
Learning Disabilities
Andrea L Nummilien
Rock
MI
MPA
Public Administration
Hilda K Nuutinen
Hudson
WI
BA
Public Relations
Audrey R O'Rourke
Saint Ignace
MI
BS
Mathematics/Secondary Ed
Caylee OConnor
Lansing
MI
MAE
Early Childhood Education
Onajitte Okagbare
Canton
MI
BS
Emotional Impairment/Elem Ed
Ashley J Oleksy
Negaunee
MI
BS
Accounting (4+1)
Jenny L Olivier
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Reagan A Olli
Gaylord
MI
BS
Sports Science
Ahnah L Olsen
Hortonville
WI
BA
Neuroscience/Cell & Molecular
Brody G Olson
Racine
MN
BSN
Nursing
Emily J Olson
Two Harbors
MN
BS
Criminal Justice
Abby C Osburn
Grand Ledge
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Elem Ed
Lena M Ostergren
Ada
MI
BS
English/Secondary Education
Samantha J Pagliarini
Chelsea
MI
BSN
Nursing
Danielle M Palm
Marquette
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Damon R Palovaara
Calumet
MI
BS
Mathematics
Hailey M Pampreen-Lohman
Livonia
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Kaitlynn E Park
Marquette
MI
BFA
Art and Design
Abigail B Parker
Sault Ste Marie
MI
MSN
Nursing
Allison C Peck
Minnetonka
MN
BS
Biology
Alejandra Perez
Miami
FL
BS
Psychology
Alyssa M Peterson
Barron
WI
AAS
Clinical Laboratory Technology
Sydny Q Peterson
Manistique
MI
BS
Language Arts/Elementary Ed
Aidan J Petz
Marquette
MI
BS
Anthropology
Tanner J Phillips
Marquette
MI
BS
Management
Kyle A Pine
Sault Sainte Marie
MI
CER
Heating/Air Cond/Refrigeration
Gwenyth A Polcik
Frankenmuth
MI
BS
Sports Science
Carver J Poquette
Marquette
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Timothy M Porter
Laurium
MI
MAE
Educational Admin/Supervision
Brielle M Pote
Ortonville
MI
AAS
Indoor Agriculture
Evelyn M Pressnell
Marquette
MI
AS
General Studies
Lillian J Pressnell
Midland
MI
BS
International Studies
Laura N Priest
Centerline
MI
MAE
Early Childhood Education
Kelly L Prond
Negaunee
MI
BS
Art and Design
Emily R Prunick
Munising
MI
MSN
Nursing
Kiersten R Przeslawski
Elmira
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Sec Ed
Norman A Purmal
Marquette
MI
MSN
Nursing
Jesse N Quayle
Marquette
MI
AS
General Studies
Madison P Quinn
Escanaba
MI
AB
General Business
Richard L Radske
ishpeming
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Makenzie M Rajala
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Info Assurance/Cyber Defense
Taylor N Ray
Bark River
MI
BS
Accounting
Caleb A Reidling
Waterford
MI
BS
Computer Science
Heidi A Reynolds
Hardwood
MI
MAE
Learning Disabilities
Madison R Reynolds
Boyne City
MI
BS
Art and Design
Chelsea L Rheault
Lake Linden
MI
MBA
Business
Joscelyn G Rice
L'Anse
MI
BS
Elementary Education
Tailyr N Ridlington
Zeeland
MI
BS
Psychology
Paula L Ritari
Marquette
MI
BS
Applied Workplace Leadership
Jacob M Ritzer
Traverse City
MI
BS
Info Assurance/Cyber Defense
Amarae Robinson
Marquette
MI
AA
General Studies
Hannah E Robinson
Marquette
MI
BS
Biology
Kathryn R Roell
Iron Mountain
MI
MPA
Public Administration
Jamie L Rogers
Laurium
MI
AS
General Studies
Karsyn M Rogers
White Pigeon
MI
BS
Mechanical Engineering Tech
Kelly K Root
Kalamazoo
MI
AA
General Studies
Simon K Rose
Escanaba
MI
BS
Industrial Tech/Secondary Ed
Emily N Ross
Cadillac
MI
AS
General Studies
Lauren M Rotundo
Negaunee
MI
MIS
Interdisciplinary Studies
Brynn A Rowell
Traverse City
MI
BS
Sports Science
Noah D Rumney
DEWITT
MI
BS
Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt
Madison E Sage
Gowen
MI
BS
Mechanical Engineering Tech
Jakson D Sager
Negaunee
MI
BS
Construction Management
Nikolas L Salas
Portland
MI
AB
General Business
Kaitlin M Salmela
Marquette
MI
BS
Industrial Technologies
Gabrielle P Sample
Marquette
MI
BS
Native American Studies
Florian S Schilling
Windisch
BS
Management
Amber M Schiltz
Norway
MI
MBA
Business
Danielle L Schlecht
Round Lake
IL
BS
Biology
Alexy J Schmid
Waupaca
WI
BA
Neuroscience/Cell & Molecular
Keegan B Schmidt
Bettendorf
IA
BS
Sports Science
Cameron J Schneider
South Lyon
MI
AAS
Indoor Agriculture
Madeline M Schott-Williams
Grand Rapids
MI
BA
French
Sydney J Schram
Iron River
MI
BS
Forensic Biochemistry
Hannah E Schulz
Bay City
MI
BSN
Nursing
Alicia M Schwab
Hessel
MI
MS
Clinical Molecular Genetics
Bruce A Scott
Chassell
MI
AAS
Building Technology
Allison M Sebuck
Grand Rapids
MI
BS
Biology
Julia B Seitz
Newberry
MI
BA
English
Lucy A Seitz
Newberry
MI
CER
Natural Hair Cultivation
Parker A Semanson
West Bloomfield
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Kristine R Shannon
Lowell
MI
CER
Plant-Based Wellness
Andrew J Shapiro
Great Falls
VA
MS
Biology
Liam D Sheehan
Marquette
MI
BS
Mobile & Web App Development
Alyssa R Sheltrow
Marquette
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Hunter N Sherman
Marquette
MI
AAS
Electrical Technology
Darren J Shykes
Duluth
MN
AA
General Studies
Alexandra M Siders
Waterford
MI
BS
Elementary Education
Genevieve C Sidhu
Armada
MI
BS
Biology
Kyra M Skinner
Pickford
MI
BA
Dance
Morgan L Skytta
Ishpeming
MI
BSN
Nursing
Brooke L Sliva
Escanaba
MI
BS
Psychology
Joseph K Slocum
Houghton
MI
MAE
Educational Instruction
Justin T Smigelski
Harrisville
MI
BSN
Nursing
Alexandria N Smith
Paris
MI
BS
Biology
Collin Smith
Marquette
MI
MS
Biology
Cooper H Smith
Marquette
MI
BS
Social Studies/Elementary Ed
Dennis D Smith
Au Train
MI
MSN
Nursing
Elizabeth A Smith
Marquette
MI
AA
General Studies
Harrison P Smith
Marquette
MI
BS
Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt
Kaitlyn M Smith
Flushing
MI
BS
Biology
Lauren M Smith
Kingsford
MI
BSN
Nursing
Jack A Smuck
Suttons Bay
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Emily A Snow
Marquette
MI
MAE
Learning Disabilities
Hannah N Snyder
Howell
MI
BS
Sociology
Victoria L Sorensen
Iron Mountain
MI
BS
Accounting (4+1)
Lauren E Sosnosky
Marquette
MI
BS
Environ Studies & Sustain
Anna L Spaulding
Boyne City
MI
BS
History
Anija Spiessl
Michigamme
MI
BA
Biology
Madison R Spisak
Negaunee
MI
BSN
Nursing
Dominic M Sposita
Milford
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Abby L St. Martin
Munising
MI
BS
Social Studies/Elementary Ed
Beth A Stanaway
Ishpeming
MI
MSN
Nursing
Zachary M Steils
Ida
MI
BS
Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt
Madeline M Stencil
Pulaski
WI
BS
Geographic Info Science & Tech
David A Stepanian
Macomb
MI
BSN
Nursing
Harrison R Stine
Negaunee
MI
BS
Multimedia Journalism
Nicholas A Stull
Marquette
MI
AAS
Indoor Agriculture
Maegan M Stunkard
ISHPEMING
MI
BS
Applied Workplace Leadership
Amelia M Sturos
Laurium
MI
AS
General Studies
Kelly A Suvanto
Negaunee
MI
BSN
Nursing
Jordan E Swenor
Marquette
MI
AA
General Studies
Emilee G Syrjala
Negaunee
MI
MSN
Nursing
Alyssa C Szabo
East Jordan
MI
BS
Political Science
Jozsias W Szarka
Marquette
MI
MS
Post-Secondary Biology Educatn
Joseph M Tagliavia
Saint Clair Shores
MI
AAS
Engineering Design
Andrew J Tallmadge
Port Huron
MI
BS
Biology
Marsha H Tam
Ann Arbor
MI
MAE
Early Childhood Education
Grace D Taranko
Ludington
MI
BS
Environmental Science
Amanda S Tegge
marquette
MI
MSN
Nursing
Anna M Terres
Negaunee
MI
BS
Communication Studies
Haley M Thams
Negaunee
MI
BS
Human Resource Management
Emily C Thibault
Bark River
MI
BS
Mathematics/Secondary Ed
Blake J Thompson
Marquette
MI
BS
Computer Science
Caitlin A Thompson
Rapid River
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Haden T Thompson
St. Johns
MI
BSN
Nursing
Taylor Thompson
Gwinn
MI
CER
Esthetics
Kayla M Tierney
Marquette
MI
BS
Applied Exercise Sci/Hlth Mgmt
Nicole D Tierney
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Kylie A Tobias
Battle Creek
MI
BS
Cognitive Impairment/Elem Ed
Melissa K Tobias
Republic
MI
BAS
Management
Mark M Torongo
Marquette
MI
AAS
Clinical Laboratory Technology
Jon P Tourney
Ishpeming
MI
CER
Welding
Sam S Towers
Ishpeming
MI
CER
Automotive Maintenance
Claire A Towns
Saginaw
MI
BS
Biology
Leah E Trepanier
Iron Mountain
MI
BA
Spanish
Nathan P Trepp
Marquette
MI
BS
Construction Management
Shunamara J Trippel
Romulus
MI
AS
General Studies
Robert J Trombetta
Winona
MN
BS
Biology
Dana L Trudgeon
Grayling
MI
BSN
Nursing
Xzondria Turner
Detroit
MI
BS
Psychology
Annalee M Tuttle
Battle Creek
MI
BS
Psychology
Hudson B Uren
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Computer Science
Emma N Van Orsdel
Dodgeville
WI
AS
General Studies
Skylar H Van Strien
Dexter
MI
AAS
Surgical Technology
Kyra K Vandervoort
Kitchener
ON
BS
Public Relations
Adriana S Vermeulen
Marquette
MI
BSN
Nursing
Owen B Voisinet
Laingsburg
MI
BS
Mobile & Web App Development
Savannah E Vosper
Loretto
MN
BSN
Nursing
Nicholas T Walker
Trout Creek
MI
BS
Computer Science
Lindsey E Walter
Crystal Lake
IL
BS
Multimedia Production
Jessica M Walther
Munising
MI
MSN
Nursing
Logan C Ward
Marquette
MI
BSN
Nursing
Sarah B Watling
Gaylord
MI
BA
Sociology
Hilary Way
Charlevoix
MI
BS
Psychology
Alexander J Weaver
Burien
WA
BS
Political Science
Jordyn K Weinstein
Barrington
IL
CER
Esthetics
Sarah Wernet
Saranac
MI
BS
Applied Workplace Leadership
Molly M Wettberg
Ontonagon
MI
BS
Clinical Laboratory Science
Jack R Whaley
Fenton
MI
BS
History
Cameron R White
Munith
MI
MBA
Business
Natalie A White
Grosse Pt Pk
MI
BS
Anthropology
Logan P Whitehead
Wetmore
MI
AAS
Computer Numerical Control Tec
Erica A Whittkopf
Kingsford
MI
BS
Psychology
Elisa S Wiering
Marquette
MI
BS
Art and Design
Kelly R Wilbert
Howards Grove
WI
BS
Clinical Laboratory Science
Elizabeth K Wildfong
Midland
MI
BS
English/Secondary Education
Katie D Wiljanen
Ishpeming
MI
BS
Human Resource Management
Ethan K Willett
Marquette
MI
BS
Criminal Justice
Blake E Williams
Calumet
MI
BS
Sports Science
Ilah C Wilson
Marquette
MI
BFA
Art and Design
Mitchell J Wilson
Marquette
MI
BS
Economics
Madeline G Winberg
Marquette
MI
BS
Speech, Language & Hearing Sci
Stephanie L Winslow
Marquette
MI
BSN
Nursing
Brett M Wittler
Marquette
MI
AS
General Studies
Garrett A Wolak
Marquette
MI
BS
Info Assurance/Cyber Defense
Brent M Wolfe
Croswell
MI
AAS
Electrical Technology
Derek I Worthington
Olivet
MI
BS
Biology
Angela S Wrona
L'Anse
MI
BS
Paralegal
Darby R Youngstrom
Libby
MT
MAE
Educational Instruction
Delaney A Zellar
Gulliver
MI
AB
General Business
Lenka Zembova
Elko
MN
BS
Neuroscience/Cell & Molecular
Lillian G Zolman
Lagrange
IN
BS
Environmental Science
The codes reported on the NMU Graduate's list can be matched with their associated degree on this NMU major code list.