Employees Reach Retirement, Years-of-Service Milestones
Retirees:
Walter Anderson, School of Technology and Applied Sciences
Gregory Beukema, Learning Resources
Janet Biolo, Financial Services
Mary Bourdeau, Continuing Education
Dennis Cieslinski, Plant Operations
Gloria Clocklin, Nursing
Lucille Contois, Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Karen Davis, Human Resources
Steven Foulks, College of Business
Michael Hellman, Facilities Operations
Kathleen Johnson, Dining Services-University Center
Tom Koval, Plant Operations
Paul Kero, Plant Operations
Bennett Klein, University Center
Meredith Kulisheck, Mathematics/Computer Science
Robert Kulisheck, Political Science
Linda Meldrum, Health Center
Thomas Meravi, Engineering Technology
Michael Molby, Plant Operations
Robert Myers, Mathematics/Computer Science
Yvonne Niemi, Registrar
Carl Pace, Facilities Operations
Richard Parmenter, Plant Operations
Cheryl Perroud, Intercollegiate Athletics/Rec Sports
Marilyn Robbert, Registrar
Alan Rose, English
Cynthia Schwartz, Academic & Career Advisement Center
Karen Smith, Degree Units
Thomas Sullivan, Sociology/Social Work
Lynne Sundblad, Human Resources
Cheryl Turton, Nursing
John Weting, International Programs
Phyllis Zaenglein, Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences
40 Years:
Donald Dreisbach, Philosophy
John Hubbard, Art and Design
Russell Magnaghi, History
Terrance Seethoff, Arts and Sciences
35 Years:
Mary Anderson, Nursing
Frederick Jakobcic, Dining Services
Michael Kuzak, Bookstore
William Leete, Art and Design
Daniel Leppanen, Printing and Mail Services
Norma Miller, Upward Bound
Debra Williams, Bookstore
30 Years:
Kristine Bartkowiak, Health Center
Robert Davidson, Criminal Justice
Lynn Enrietti, Plant Operations
Don Faust, Mathematics/Computer Science
Louis Gentet, Housing and Residence Life
Samuel Graci, College of Business
Sharon Harr, Plant Operations
Phyllis Hurley, Human Resources
Irene Ilmonen, Learning Resources Division
Paul Kero, Plant Operations
Jean Kinnear, Health, Physical Education and Recreation
Rebecca Marjonen, Learning Resources Division
Charles Norlin, Plant Operations
Phillip Pezzuto, Plant Operations
Kristen Rasmussen, Admissions
Steve Reed, Intercollegiate Athletics/Rec Sports
Linda Riipi, Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Karyn Rybacki, Communication and Performance Studies
Timothy Schmeltzer, Housing and Residence Life
Susan Schroderus, Financial Services
Bruce Sherony, College of Business
Kathleen Thompson, Nursing
Raymond Ventre, English
Don Wernholm, Housing and Residence Life
25 Years:
Cheryl Andrews, Administration Information Technology/Computer and Support Services
Louise Bourgault, Communication and Performance Studies
Joseph Cherrette, Plant Operations
Benjamin Constance, Plant Operations
Paul Duby, Institutional Research
Peter Goodrich, English
Patrick Jerome, Communication and Performance Studies
Ronald Johnson, English
Harold Martin, Mathematics/Computer Science
Sally Olsen, Health, Physical Education and Recreation
Cheryl Perroud, Intercollegiate Athletics/Rec Sports
David Powers, Mathematics/Computer Science
David Raikko, Plant Operations
Patricia Sarvello, Conference and Catering Services
Jean Schultz, Purchasing
Linda Sides, Bookstore
Steven Villa, Plant Operations
Stan Wright, Learning Resources Division
20 Years:
Michael Bath, Public Safety and Police Services
Anthony Bertucci, Administration Information Technology/Computer and Support Services
Steven Bigalk, Student Service Center
Mark Burns, Plant Operations
Helen Carlson, Dinning Services-Marketplace
Rodney Clarken, School of Eucation
Gloria Clocklin, Nursing
Timothy Compton, Modern Languages and Literatures
Sten Fjeldheim, Intercollegiate Athletics/Rec Sports
Lisa Flood, Nursing
Maureen Heaton, Practical Nurse Program
Ruth Holm, Evaluation Services and Administration to College of Business
Sandra Imdieke, School of Education
Lisa Inch, Dining Services
Joann Jordan, Bookstore
James Juopperi, Administration Information Technology/Computer and Support Services
Cara Kamps, Center for Student Enrichment
Tom Koval, Plant Operations
Robert Leach, Finance and Administration
Raymond Liubakka, Printing and Mail Services
Nicole Norman, Public Safety and Police Services
Stephanie Penhale, Administration Information Technology/Telecommunication Operations
Rhonda Peterson, Academic and Career Advisement Center
Mary Praznik, Health Center
Charles Rayhorn College of Business
David Rice, Public Safety and Police Services
Diane Sautter, English
Rynee Stenson, Student Service Center
Robyn Stille, NMU Foundation
Susan Vadnais, Dining Services
Debbie RVioletta, Academic Affairs
15 Years:
Shirley Brozzo, Multicultural Education and Resource Center
Brent Graves, Biology
Robert Hemmila, Learning Resources Division
Michael Klein, Public Safety and Police Services
Guy LaPlante, Public Safety and Police Services
Yvonne Lee, Technology and Occupational Sciences
Marilyn Libick, Vendor Payables
Claudia Mankee, Financial Aid
Robert Robinia, Intercollegiate Athletics/Rec Sports
Jeffery Roo, Financial Services
Anna Sanford, Nursing
Cheryl Teeters, Health, Physical Education and Recreation
Bryant Varney, Academic Information Services/INSTR Media Services
Paul Vicenzi, Academic Information Services/Academic Computing
10 Years:
Carol Anderson, English
John Anderton, Geography
Christopher Busch, Intercollegiate Athletics/Rec Sports
Ken Culp, Mathematics/Computer Science
Michael Falcon, Continuing Education
Kurt Greising, Plant Operations
Brad Hamel, Alumni Relations
Martha Haynes, NMU Foundation
Robert Jensen, Printing and Mail Services
Michael Kaurala, U.S. Olympic Education Center
Michelle Kimball, Academic Information Services/Library
David Klumb, Intercollegiate Athletics/Rec Sports
Jeffrey Koval, Learning Resources Division
Christine Larson, Financial Aid
Steven Leuthold, Art and Design
Carolyn Lowe, School of Education
Todd Miilu, Auxiliary Services
Jingfang Niu, Biology
Cindy Paavola, Communications and Marketing
Lori Pelkola, Financial Aid
Andrew Poe, Mathematics/Computer Science
Neil Russell, Physics
Brandon Sager, Engineering and Planning
Leonard Shible, Health Promotion
Roger Strand, Biology
Jane Surrell, NMU Foundation
Cary Vajda, Admissions
David Vandenburg, Technology and Occupational Sciences
Robert Winn, Biology
Jeannie Wratschko, Academic Senate |