OTS Graduates at NMU

2014

   
Weightlifting Taylor Hager

BS-Graphic Design

Weightlifting Brennan Jaquint

BS-Sports Science / Pre-Med

Weightlifting Holly O'Dovero

BS- Criminal Justice

Weightlifting Kendra Miller

BS- Health & Fitness Management

Weightlifting Dan Gorelik

BS-International Studies

Weightlifting

Joshua Barnett BS-Computer Science

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Toby Erickson BS-English/Journalism

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Jason Chudzinski BS-Physical Education
Wrestling (Greco-Roman) Thrasher Porcher

BS-English

Wrestling (Greco-Roman) Tanner Andrews

BS-Criminal Justice

Wrestling (Greco-Roman) Zac Nielsen

BS-German Studies

Wrestling (Greco-Roman) Mark Stenberg

BS-Industrial Studies

2013  

 

Weightlifting Max Cretcher

BS-Physics

Weightlifting Jeff Everson

MS-Exercise Science

Weightlifting Robin Feuerman

BS-Social Work

Weightlifting

Steve Jarvis BS-Computer Science
Weightlifting Chris Lenahen

BS-Biology

Weightlifting

Marc Spurlock BS-Sports Science

2012

   
Weightlifting Alexandria Henry

BS-Health and Fitness Management

Wrestling (Greco-Roman) Chris Michael

BS-Outdoor Recreation and Leadership and Management

2011

 

 

Weightlifting

Breanne Carlson

MS-Exercise Science

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Laura Conway

BS-English

Weightlifting

Sara Cowles

BS-Public Administration

Speedskating

Tamara Frederick BA-Mathematics

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Amber Miracle

BS-Accounting

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Ben Sanchez

BS-Construction Management

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Marco Toledo

BA-Sports Science

 

   

  

2010

 

 

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Charles Betts

BFA-Art and Design

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Andrew Bisek

BS-Geography/Physical

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

John Dibala

BS-Construction Management

Speedskating

Sean Dobberstein

BS-Mathematics/Physics

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Sadie Kaneda

BSN-Nursing

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Mary Kelly

BS-Community Health Education

Speedskating

Levi Kirkpatrick

BS-Sports Science

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Kevin Lozano

BS-Hospitality Management

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Spenser Mango

BS-Physical Education

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Kerry Regner

BS-Speech Communication

Speedskating

Cherise Wilkins

BS-Entrepeneurship

 

 

 

2009

 

 

Weightlifting

Jason Aun

MS-Biology

Weightlifting

Justin Brimhall

BS-Math

Boxing

Greg Carter

BS-Business

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Nicole Darrow

BS-Public Relations

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Camhuyen Do

BS-Criminal Justice

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Cheney Haight

BS-Economics

Weightlifting

Collin Ito

BS-Criminal Justice

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Brandy Rosenbrock

BS-Physical Ed./Coaching

 

 

 

2008

 

 

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Amy Borgnini

BS-Sports Science

Boxing

DeRae Crane

BS-Marketing

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Jacob Curby

BS-History

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Joseph Espinoza

BS-Speech, Hearing Sciences

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Jacob Fisher

BS-Exercise Science

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Kuuiini Johnson

BS-Management

Weightlifting

William Roberts

BS-Business

Weightlifting

Ashley Suggs

BS-Sports Science

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Chaz Tillman

BS-Phys. Ed./Secondary Ed.

Boxing

Termaine Woodward

CT-Cosmetology

 

 

 

2006

 

 

Boxing

David Clark

BS-Criminal Justice

Weightlifting

Kyle Cook

BS-Biology

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Jeff Courtney

CT-Collision Repair

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Mervin Ford

BS-Political Science

Boxing

Luis Gomez

BS-Electronic Journalim

Biathlon

Jason Rolling

BS-Sports Science

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Adam Wheeler

BS-Criminal Justice

 

 

 

2007

 

 

Weightlifting

Rachel Hearn

BS-Marketing

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Kierstin Hyatt

MS-Public Administration

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Marco Lara

BS-Entrepreneurship

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Justin Lester

BS-History

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Jennafer Pavlik

MS-Education

Boxing

Walter Sarnoi

BS-Finance

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Elizabeth Short

BS-Athletic Training

Boxing

Jose Villarreal

BS-Clinical Laboratory Science

Boxing

Bruno Escalante

CT-Collision Repair

Boxing

Keola McKee

CT-Collision Repair

 

 

 

2005

 

 

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Aaron Boone

BS-Criminal Justice

Boxing

Ray Robinson

CT-Collision Repair

Speedskating

Joe Rohraff

BS-Sports Science

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Joe Uccellini

BS-Marketing

 

 

 

2004

 

 

Biathlon

Lindsay Cox

BS-Marketing

Biathlon

Paul Gorbold

BS-Mechanical Engineer Tech.

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

R.C. Johnson

BS-Computer Science

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Darnell Lollis

BS-Philosophy

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Willie Madison

BS-Social Science/Pol. Science

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Justin Millard

AS-Building Technology

Speedskating

Kyle Ortiz

BS-Social Science/Pol. Science

Biathlon

Brett Piper

BS-Marketing

Boxing

Samson Guillermo

CT-Collision Repair

Boxing

Charles Mussachio

MA-Education

 

 

 

2003

 

 

Boxing

Chad Aquino

CT-Collision Repair

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Adam Hermann

BS-Health Education

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Jason Nunn

BS-Social Studies/Secondary Ed.

 

 

 

2002

 

 

Boxing

Robert Benitez

AS-Business

Biathlon

Jesse Downs

AS-Criminal Justice

Speedskating

Scott Koons

BS-Social Science

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Joe Manzello

BS-Finance

Boxing

Sechew Powell

CT-Collision Repair

 

 

 

2001

 

 

Boxing

Jeri Belmont

MA-English/Writing

X-C Ski

Morgan Hogue

BS-Psychology

 

 

 

1999

 

 

Speedskating

Karen Cashman

BA-French

Speedskating

J.P. Shilling

BS-Health Education

 

 

 

1998

 

 

Boxing

Jeri Belmont

BS-English

Boxing

Abayomi Miller

CT-Collision Repair

Boxing

LeChaunce Shepherd

BS-Speech/Broadcasting

Biathlon

Hannah Upham

BS-Art/Design Sculpture

X-C Ski

Foster Whitworth

BS-Geography/Human

Boxing

DaVarryl Williamson

MS-Public Administration

 

 

 

1997

 

 

Biathlon

Mark Rouff

BS-International Studies

Speedskating

Tricia Stennes

BS-Accounting

Biathlon

James Upham

BS-History

 

 

 

1995

 

 

Biathlon

Jeff Baltzell

BS-Political Science

 

 

 

1994

 

 

X-C Ski

Justin Brown

BS-Marketing

Bridge

Willie Carow

AS-Aviation Maintenance Tech.

Biathlon

Ben Maki

BS-Conservation

Boxing

Tracey O'Rourke

MS-Administrative Services

Bridge

Ron Urick

BS-Management

 

 

 

1993

 

 

X-C Ski

Brad Nelson

BS-Computer Science

 

 

 

1992

 

 

Speedskating

Brian Arseneau

BS-Accounting

Bridge

Peter Hoag

MS-Public Relations

Boxing

Tracey O'Rourke

BS-Recreation

Boxing

James Paramo

MS-Administrative Services

Boxing

Ricky Taylor

BS-Speech/Communications

 

 

 

1991

 

 

X-C Ski

Mark O'Connor

BS-Computer Science

Speedskating

John Singer

BS-Marketing

Boxing

Gary Styles

BS-Sociology

Speedskating

Cathy Turner

BS-Compute Science

 

 

 

1990

 

 

X-C Ski

Vicki Newbury

BS-Planned Program

Bridge

Peter Hoag

BS-Public Administration

Boxing

James Paramo

BA-Management

 

 

 

1989

 

 

Speedskating

Keith King

BS-Political Science