2014 - 15 Club Ultimate Frisbee - Schedule

 

Date Opponent Time Location Outcome
Oct. 4 - 5 Glory Days* TBA Rockford, Ill. Men's
  DePaul
Northern Illinois 
Eastern Michigan
Truman State
Northern Iowa
Illinois State
Northwestern
 

 
  W: 13-4
L:   4-13
W: 10-7
L:   8-13
W: 13-12
L:   5-13
W: 13-10
Outcome: 11/40 Teams
        Women's
  University of Chicago
University of Illinois
Olivet Nazarene
Illinois State
Neuqua Valley High School 
 

 
  W: 10-9
L:  12-15
W: 10-7
W: 11-4
W: 13-3
Outcome: 9/19 Teams
Oct. 11 - 12 No Wisconsequences* TBA Meron, Wis. Men's
A Team








B Team




 
Madison West HS
UW Platteville
Loyola Chicago
Carthage
University of Chicago
UW Platteville
Illinois State University


Marquette
Jacob HS
Winona State
Minnesota State
Whitewater
 
    W: 13-4
L:  12-13
L:   8-13
L:  12-13
W: 13-4
W: 13-12
L:   2-9
Outcome: 24th Place

W: 13-4
L:  10-13
W: 13-10
W: 13-4
L:  11-13
Outcome: 15th Place
        Women's
  St. Olaf
UW Stevens
Illinois State
UW Whitewater
Minnesota
Iowa
Northwestern
 

 
  W: 13-8
W: 11-5
W: 13-2
W: 13-4
L:   9-12
L:   8-11
W: 13-3
Outcome: 7/21 Teams
Oct. 25 - 26 Chillout* TBA Eau Claire, Wis. Men's
  St. Thomas
Parkside
St. Johns
Mankato
Homegrown
St. Johns
    L:  14-15
W: 13-12
L:   8-15
W: 13-11
L:   9-11
W:  9-1
        Women's
  Sol Alumni
St. Bens
Eau Claire Sol
Duluth
Carleton
Minnesota Ninjas 
    L:  6-13
W: 11-9
W: 11-7
W: 8-6
Loss
L:  6-11
Feb. 28 - Mar. 8 High Tide* TBA Myrtle Beach, SC 2nd Place Out of 11 Teams
  Holy Cross
Suny Potsdam
Loyola
Vanderbilt 
Temple
UMW
Gannon
UVM
Clark
Xavier
    W: 13-1
W: 12-11
W: 13-9
L: 9-11
W: 12-7
L: 9-10
W: 13-1
W: 13-3
W: 13-2
W: 13-2
Mar. 28 - 29 Chicago Invite Tournament*  TBA Chicago, IL Men's - Riptide
  Knox
East Illinois
St. Olaf B
 
    L: 12-13
L: 8-13
W: 13-1
Outcome: 13/20 Teams
        Women's - Aurora
  Notre Dame
Illinois B
Illinois
Olivet Nazarene
Knox
Loyola
 
    W: 13-0 (Forfeit)
W: 13-0
L: 6-10
W: 13-3
W: 7-6
L: 7-8
Outcome: 2/5 Teams
Apr. 11 - 12 Women's Lake Superior
D1 Conference
TBA Madison, WI 5th Out of 9 Teams
  Eau Claire
La Crosse
Marquette
Wisconsin
Eau Claire
La Crosse
    L: 8 - 12
L: 11 - 12
W: 15 - 6
W: 9 - 8
L:
W: 9 - 8
Apr. 11 - 12 Men's Conference TBA Delafield, WI 7th Overall
  La Crosse
Milwaukee
Marquette
Madison
Marquette
Wisconsin Eau Claire
    L: 11 - 13
L: 5 - 13
L: 7 - 13
L: 8 - 15
L: 8 - 15
W: 13 - 6
Apr. 25 - 26 Regionals*  TBA TBA Placement:

 

* = Tournament

BOLD = Home Game