2014 Club Alpine Skiing - Schedule


2014 Lake Superior Division Schedule:

 

Date Ski Area/Location Outcome
    Slalom Giant Slalom
Jan.
3-5
Wild Mountain,
Taylors Falls, MN
WOMEN'S: 2nd place WOMEN'S: 2nd place
    Analicia Honkanen - 9th 
Kelsey Young - 19th
Kaitlyn Bohnet - 28th 
Marisa Hicks - 38th 
Ivy Lapp - DNF
Analica Honkanen - 9th 
Ivy Lapp - 20th 
Marisa Hicks - 25th 
Kaitlyn Bohnet - 26th 
Kelsey Young - 28th 
    MEN'S: 5th place MEN'S: 3rd place
    Eric Hicks: 3rd
Daniel Sutter: 35th
Jonathan Manderfield: 38th
Jake Allison: 42nd
Brad Kitada: 43rd
Eric Hicks: 3rd
Jonathan Manderfield: 11th
Daniel Sutter: 41st
Brad Kitada: 57th
Jake Allison: DNF
Jan.
10-12
Afton Alps,
Hastings, MN
WOMEN'S: 1st WOMEN'S: 1st
    Analicia Honkanen: 3rd
​Paige Doolin: 7th
​Mallory Slicker: 8th
Kaitlyn Bohnet: 14th
Mallory Slicker: 2nd
​Analicia Honkanen: 3rd
​Kaitlyn Bohnet: 10th
Paige Doolin: 11th
    MEN'S: 3rd MEN'S: 2nd
    Joey Vermeulen: 3rd
Jake Allison: 4th
Danny Sutter: 24th
Connor Johnson: 27th
​Brad Kitada: 33rd
Ben Avink: Disqualified
Joey Vermeulen: 3rd
Jake Allison: 5th
Connor Johnson: 14th
Danny Sutter: 25th
Brad Kitada: 32nd
Ben Avink: DNF
Jan.
17-19
Mt. LaCrosse,
Stoddard, WI
WOMEN'S: 4th place WOMEN'S: 2nd place
    Analicia Honkanen: 10th
Mallory Slicker: 23rd
Paige Doolin: 26th
Ivy Lapp: 31st
Marisa Hicks: 41st
Kelsey Young: DQ
Elisabeth Wolf: DQ
Kaitlyn Bohnet: DNF
Andrea Mooradian: DNF
Mallory Slicker: 6th
​Analicia Honkanen: 8th
Kaitlyn Bohnet: 16th
Elizabeth Wolf: 22nd
Kelsey Young: 26th
Paige Doolin: 30th
Marisa Hicks: 35th
Andrea Mooradian: 54th
Ivy Lapp: DNF
    MEN'S: 5th place MEN'S: 3rd place
    Joey Vermeulen: 8th
John Merchant: 12th
Danny Sutter: 28th
Connor Johnson: 36th
Jake Allison: 39th
Brad Kitada: 54th
​Eric Hicks: DNS
Eric Hicks: 4th
​Joey Vermeulen: 6th
Connor Johnson: 30th
Danny Sutter: 35th
Brad Kitada: 43rd
Jake Allison: DNF
Jan. 24-26 Giants Ridge,
Biwabik, MN
WOMEN'S: 4th place WOMEN'S: 3rd place
    Analicia Honkanen: 13th
Mallory Slicker: 21st
Paige Doolin: 25th
Kaitlyn Bohnet: 26th
​Kelsey Young: 31st
Andrea Mooradian: 34th
Elisabeth Wolf: 38th
Ivy Lapp: DNF
Analicia Honkanen: 8th
​Kaitlyn Bohnet: 19th
Paige Doolin: 23rd
Elisabeth Wolf: 25th
​Ivy Lapp: 29th 
Kelsey Young: 37th
Andrea Mooradian: 39th
Mallory Slicker: DNF
    MEN'S: 6th place MEN'S: 3rd place
    Ben Avink: 12th
​Jonathan Manderfield: 22nd
Daniel Sutter: 43rd
Joey Vermeulen: 44th
Bradley Kitada: 47th
Jake Allison: 50th
Jonathan Brady: 60th
John Merchant: DNF
Joey Vermeulen: 2nd
Jonathan Maderfield: 11th
Jake Allison: 13th
​Ben Avink: 22nd
​John Merchant: 35th
Daniel Sutter: 46th
Brad Kitada: 63rd
Johnathan Brady: 67th
Feb.
1-2
Boyne Highlands,
Harbor Springs, MI
   
Feb.
7-9
Spirit Mountain,
Duluth, MN
WOMEN'S: 3rd place WOMEN'S: 3rd place
    Analicia Honkanen: 8th
Mallory Slicker: 16th
Kelsey Young: 20th
Paige Doolin: 29th
Marisa Hicks: 41st
Kaitlyn Bohnet: DNF
Elisabeth Wolf: DNF
Ivy Lapp: DNF
Analicia Honkanen: 9th
Mallory Slicker: 13th
Elisabeth Wolf: 22nd
Paige Doolin: 24th
Kelsey Young: 26th
Ivy Lapp: 30th
Marisa Hicks: 37th
Kaitlyn Bohnet: 39th
    MEN'S: 2nd MEN'S: 2nd
    Eric Hicks: 3rd
Jake Allison: 7th
Joey Vermeulen: 10th
Ben Avink: 27th
Connor Johnson: 35th
Daniel Sutter: 47th
Bradley Kitada: 52nd
Jonathan Brady: 53rd
John Merchant: DNF
Johnathan Manderfield: DNF
Joey Vermeulen: 2nd
Eric Hicks: 8th
​Jake Allison: 15th
John Merchant: 17th
​Ben Avink: 28th
Jonathan Manderfield: 29th
Connor Johnson: 32nd
​Daniel Sutter: 48th
Bradley Kitada: 71st
Jonathan Brady: DNF
Feb.
15-16
Marquette Mountain,
Marquette, MI
WOMEN'S: 4th


 

WOMEN'S: 3rd

​Qualified for Nationals 2014 in
Lake Placid, NY!

    Analicia Honkanen4th
Mallory Slicker: 19th
Kelsey Bohnet: 25th
Paige Doolin26th
Kelsey Young: 31st
Ivy Lapp45th
Andrea Mooradian: 58th
Marisa Hicks: 70th
Elisabeth Wolf: DNF
Analicia Honkanen4th
Mallory Slicker: 7th
Kaitlyn Bohnet18th​
Elisabeth Wolf: 19nd
Kelsey Young: 28th
Ivy Lapp: 30th
Marisa Hicks: 42th
Andrea Mooradian: 59th
Paige DoolinDNF
    MEN'S: 4th MEN'S: 5th
    Joey Vermeulen: 5th
Jake Allison: 9th
Erick Hicks:17th
​Ben Avink: 28th
Jonathan Manderfield: 40th
​Daniel Sutter: 55th
​Connor Johnson: 64th
Brad Kitada: 73rd
John Merchant: DNF
​Jon Brady: Disqualified
Eric Hicks: 9th
​Joey Vermeulen: 12th
​Jake Allison: 14th
​John Merchant: 28th
​Jonathan Manderfield: 29th
Ben Avink: 37th
Connor Johnson: 57th
​Daniel Sutter: 60th
Brad Kitada: 78th
Jon Brady: 106th
Mar.
11-14
Lake Placid,
New York
WOMEN'S WOMEN'S
    Analicia Honkanen: 28th
​(1:50:53)
Paige Doolin: 47th
(2:02:98)
Kelsey Young: 50th
(2:06:14)
Kaitlyn Bohnet: 58th
​(2:13:32) 
Mallory Slicker: DNF
Mallory Slicker: 26th 
(2:15:99)
Analicia Honkanen: 39th
​(2:18:53)
Ivy Lapp: 62nd
(2:32:90)
Elisabeth Wolf: 68th
(2:37:27)
Kaitlyn Bohnet: DNF


Race Results

MCSA Regional Championships

USCSA Nationals Results