Mentors

2013-14 Mentors

Jonathan Allan; Political Science
Cathy Bammert; Clinical Lab Sciences
Bethney Bergh; School of Education, Leadership, & Public Service
Jason Bishop; Health, Physical Education, & Recreation
Susanna Braman; Nursing
Joshua Carlson; Psychology
Joan Cowell; School of Education, Leadership, & Public Service
Robert Goodrich; History
John Lawrence; Biology
Gabe Logan; History
Joe Lubig; School of Education, Leadership, & Public Service
Katherine Menard: Nursing
Mark Paulsen; Chemistry
Adam Prus; Psychology
Judy Puncochar; School of Education, Leadership, & Public Service
Lesley Putman; Chemistry
Martin Reinhardt; Center for Native American Studies
Lee Roecker; Chemistry
Chris Standerford; Seaborg Center
Susy Ziegler; Earth, Environmental & Geographical Sciences


 

2012-13 Mentors

Cathy Bammert, Clinical Lab Sciences
Neil Cumberlidge, Biology
Kurt Galbreath, Biology
Julie Higbie, Nursing
Deb Homeier, Seaborg Center
John Lawrence, Biology
Jill Leonard, Biology
John 'Mac' MacDevitt, Psychology
Mark Paulsen, Chemistry
Judy Puncochar, School of Education, Leadership and Public Service
Alan Rebertus, Biology
Martin Reinhardt, Center for Native American Studies
Will Tireman, Physics
Suzanne Williams, Chemistry
Susy Ziegler, Geography

 

2011-12 Mentors

Donna Becker, Biology
Robert Belton, Biology
Pat Brown, Biology
Kristi Burdick, Nursing
Sheila Burns, Psychology
Jane Campbell, Nursing
Julie Higbie, Nursing
Jeff Horn, Math & Computer Science
Sandy Imdieke, Education
Mark Jacobs, Physics
Randy Jensen, HPER
Chris Kirk, HPER
Jill Leonard, Biology
Frankie McCormick, Chemistry
Adam Prus, Psychology
Judy Puncochar, Education
Craig Rademacher, HPER
Martin Reinhardt, Center for Native American Studies
Kate Teeter, Biology
Will Tireman, Physics
Suzanne Williams, Chemistry
Rob Winn, Biology
David Wood, English
Carl Wozniak, McNair Scholars Program/Freshman Fellows
Mounia Ziat, Psychology
Susy Ziegler, Geography

 

2010-11 Mentors

Carol Bell, Mathematics 
Jackie Bird, Biology
Pat Brown, Biology Sheila Burns, Psychology
Greg Coverdale, Education
Faith Edwards, Nursing
Lisa Flood, Nursing
Sheri Giordana, Nursing
Mark Jacobs, Physics
Dale Kapla, Criminal Justice
Mitchell Klett, Education
Charles Leith, Psychology
Jill Leonard, Biology
April Lindala, Native American Studies
Alec Lindsay, Biology
Carolyn Lowe, Education
Mowey Mowafy, Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
Mark Paulsen, Chemistry
Adam Prus, Psychology
Judy Puncochar, Education
John Rebers, Biology
Robert Regis, Geography
Alex Ruuska, Sociology
Carol Simpson, Sociology
Will Tireman, Physics
Mary Jane  Tremethick, Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
Phil Watts, Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
Suzanne Williams, Chemistry
Robert Winn, Biology
Carl Wozniak, McNair Scholars/Freshman Fellows