Schedule of Events 2014-2015  (Schedule for STAFF, all events tentative)

Friday August 8 Michigan Veteran's Agency 11:00-8:00 pm
Saturday   9 Michigan Veteran's Agency 9:00-3:00 pm
Tuesday   19 Lap-Top Distribution All day
Wednesday   20 Lap-Top Distribution All day
Thursday   21 Lap-Top Distribution All day
Friday   22 Lap-Top Distribution All day
Tuesday   27 NMU Volleyball Green vs Gold 7:00 pm
Thursday September 4 NMU Volleyball vs Minnesota-Duluth 7:00 pm
Saturday   6 NMU Football vs Northwood 7:00 pm
Saturday   20 Central U.P. Youth Football All Day
Sunday   21 Central U.P. Youth Football All Day
Tuesday   23 NMU Volleyball vs Michigan Tech 7:00 pm
Friday   26 NMU Volleyball vs Hillsdale 7:00 pm
      Maple City vs Lake Linden HSFB 7:00 pm
Saturday   27 NMU Volleyball vs Findlay 3:30 pm
      NMU Football vs Michigan Tech 7:00 pm
Saturday October 4 High School Volleyball Tournament 9:00-6:00 pm
Friday   10 NMU Volleyball vs Ohio Dominican 7:00 pm
Saturday   11 NMU Volleyball vs Tiffin 4:00 pm
      NMU Hockey Intrasquad 7:07 pm
Monday   13 NMU Volleyball vs Wis-Parkside 5:30 pm
Frriday   17 High School Football TBA
Saturday   18 NMU Football vs Wayne State 1:00 pm
      Chinese Acrobats - Berry Events Center 8:00 pm
Friday   31 NMU Volleyball vs Wayne State 5:00 pm
      NMU Hockey vs Ala-Huntsville 7:07 pm
Saturday November 1 NMU Football vs Walsh 1:00 pm
      NMU Volleyball vs Saginaw Valley State 4:00 pm
      NMU Hockey vs Ala-Huntsville 7:07 pm
Friday   7 NMU Volleyball vs Lake Superior State 5:00 pm
      NMU Hockey vs Ferris State 7:07 pm
Saturday   8 NMU Volleyball vs Northwood 4:00 pm
      NMU Hockey vs Ferris State 7:07 pm
Saturday   15 NMU Football vs Findlay 1:00 pm
Wednesday   19 NMU Men's Bball vs Finlandia 7:30 pm
Friday   21 MSHSAA FB Playoffs TBD
Saturday   22 MSHSAA FB Playoffs TBD
Sunday   23 NMU Women's Bball vs Concordia 2:00 pm
Tuesday   25 NMU Men's Bball vs Minn-Duluth 7:30 pm
Friday December 5 TV-6 Arts and Crafts Show 5:00-9:00 pm
      NMU Hockey vs Bowling Green 7:07 pm
Saturday   6 TV-6 Arts and Crafts Show 10:00-6:00 pm
      NMU Hockey vs Bowling Green 7:07
Sunday   7 TV-6 Arts and Crafts Show 11:00-4:00 pm
Saturday   13 NMU Commencement 10:30 am
      NMU Basketball vs Findlay (2) 1:00, 3:00 pm
Monday   15 NMU Basketball vs Wayne State (2) 3:00, 5:00 pm
Sunday   21 Wedding and Bridal Show (Dome) 10:00-5:00 pm
Friday January 2 NMU Hockey vs Minnesota-Mankato 7:07 pm
Saturday   3 NMU Hockey vs Minnesota-Mankato 7:07 pm
Thursday   8 NMU Basketball vs Ashland (2) 5:30, 7:30 pm
Friday   9 NMU Hockey vs Michigan Tech 7:07 pm
Saturday   10 NMU Basketball vs Lake Erie (2) 1:00, 3:00 pm
Thursday   15 NMU Basketball vs Grand Valley (2) 5:30, 7:30 pm
Saturday   17 NMU Basketball vs Ferris State (2) 1:00, 3:00 pm
Thursday   29 NMU Basketball vs Lake Superior (2) 5:30, 7:30 pm
Friday   30 NMU Hockey vs Alaska Anchorage 7:07 pm
Saturday   31 NMU Track Meet 10:00 am
      NMU Basketball vs Northwood (2) 11:00, 1:00 pm
      NMU Hockey vs Alaska Anchorage 7:07 pm
Saturday February 7 Pump up the Dome 10:00-6:00 pm
Thursday   12 NMU Basketball vs Saginaw Valley (2) 5:30, 7:30 pm
Friday   13 NMU Hockey vs Bemidji State 7:07 pm
Saturday   14 NMU Basketball vs Hillsdale (2) 11:00, 1:00 pm
      Kaleidoscope Children's Fair Noon
      NMU Hockey vs Bemidji State 7:07 pm
Thursday   26 NMU Basketball vs Michigan Tech (2) 5:30, 7:30 pm
Friday   27 NMU Hockey vs Lake Superior State 7:07 pm
Saturday   28 Finlandia softball Tournament 8:00-6:00 pm
      AAU Basketball Tournament (PEIF) All Day
      NMU Hockey vs Lake Superior State 7:07
Sunday March 1 Finlandia Softball Tournament 8:00 am-4:00 pm
      AAU Basketball Tournament (PEIF) All Day
Friday   6 U.P. Builder's Show 5:00-9:00 pm
Saturday   7 U.P. Builder's Show 10:00-8:00 pm
      NMU Hockey vs Michigan Tech 7:07 pm
Sunday   8 U.P. Builder's Show 11:00-5:00 pm
Friday   13 Car Show (CANCELLED) 2:00-8:00 pm
Saturday   14 Car Show (CANCLLED) 10:00-7:00 pm
      Pow Wow - PEIF 11:00-4:00
Sunday   15 Car Show (CANCELLED) 11:00-4:00 pm
Friday   20 Boat, Sport & Rec Show 4:00-9:00 pm
      Marquette Figure Skating Show  
Saturday   21 Boat, Sport & Rec Show 10:00-7:00 pm
      Marquette Figure Skating Show  
Sunday   22 Boat, Sport & Rec Show

11:00-4:00 pm

    28 AER Concert (Vandament Arena) 7:00 pm
Friday April 10 Superiorland Youth Soccer Tournament  
Saturday   11 Superiorland Youth Soccer Tournament All Day
      NMU Spring Volleyball Game  
Sunday   12 Superiorland Youth Soccer Tournament All Day
Tuesday   14 Division 1 High School Track Meet 2:00 pm
Wednesday   15 Division 2 High School Track Meet 12:30 pm
Thursday   16 Division 3 High School Track Meet 12:30 pm
Friday   17 Mary Lambert Concert (PEIF) 7:00 pm
Saturday   18 NMU Spring Football Game  
Friday   24 Superiorland Youth Soccer Tournament 5:00 pm
Saturday   25 Superiorland Youth Soccer Tournament All Day
Sunday   26 Superiorland Youth Soccer Tournament All Day
Saturday May 2 NMU Commencement 10:30 am
Friday   8 TV-6 Arts and Crafts Show 5:00-9:00 pm
Saturday   9 TV-6 Arts and Crafts Show 10:00-6:00 pm
Sunday   10 TV-6 Arts and Crafts Show 11:00-4:00 pm
Saturday June   U.P. High School All-Star Football Game 3:00 pm