Hello ,
Here are some upcoming events for the categories you have registered for.

Monday, October 21, 2013
 
2:00 pm
Art Exhibition: Sign Boards of India
 
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Robert Gupta
 
All Day
DeVos: Society of Illustrators Show
 
All Day
Rabbit Island: Works and Research
Tuesday, October 22, 2013
 
2:00 pm
Art Exhibition: Sign Boards of India
 
4:00 pm
Music Education Seminar
 
All Day
Rabbit Island: Works and Research
 
All Day
Society of Illustrators Annual Travel Show
Wednesday, October 23, 2013
 
10:00 am
Presentation on Invasive Species in UK
 
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Fall 2013 Planet Chat: Reflections of Morocco, Spain and South Korea
 
2:00 pm
Art Exhibition: Sign Boards of India
 
4:00 pm
Biology Presentation on Salmonids Diet
 
4:00 pm
Your Wealth Lecture Series: James P. Studinger
 
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Latin Dance Workshop
 
7:00 pm
Cultural Humility Presentation
 
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
International Service Project in Belize Informational Meeting
 
7:30 pm
One Book, One Community: Expressing the Age of Miracles
 
All Day
Rabbit Island: Works and Research
 
All Day
Society of Illustrators Annual Travel Show
Thursday, October 24, 2013
 
2:00 pm
Art Exhibition: Sign Boards of India
 
6:00 pm
Archives Presentation: 100th Anniversary of NIRSA
 
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Information Session: Peace Corps
 
7:00 pm
Northern Arts & Entertainment Presents Rodney Atkins
 
9:00 pm
Gonzo Media: 'Cabin in the Woods'
 
9:00 pm
Jason Levasseur - Musician
 
All Day
Rabbit Island: Works and Research
 
All Day
Society of Illustrators Annual Travel Show
 
TBA
Haunted Theatre
Friday, October 25, 2013
 
2:00 pm
Art Exhibition: Sign Boards of India
 
2:00 pm
Biology Presentation On Overwintering Trout
 
4:00 pm
Biology Presentation on London's River Thames
 
4:00 pm
Club Dance Event - Soccer
 
4:00 pm
USOEC Weightlifting Meet
 
4:00 pm
Women's Soccer vs Ferris St.
 
7:07 pm
Men's Hockey vs. Michigan Tech
 
7:30 pm
Northern Nights: BlackMahal
 
All Day
Rabbit Island: Works and Research
 
All Day
Society of Illustrators Annual Travel Show
 
TBA
Haunted Theatre
 
TBA
Women's Volleyball GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
 
TBA
Club Ice Hockey - Men's at Southern Illinois - Edwardsville
Saturday, October 26, 2013
 
8:00 am
Make A Difference Day
 
11:00 am
Women's Cross Country-GLIAC Championship
 
1:00 pm
Club Dance Event - Football
 
1:00 pm
Club Rugby - Men's at UW Marquette
 
1:00 pm
Men's Football vs. Wayne State
 
2:00 pm
Art Exhibition: Sign Boards of India
 
2:00 pm
Film Screening: 1913 Massacre
 
3:00 pm
Club Soccer - Women's at Loyola
 
5:00 pm
Club Ice Hockey - Women's at Robert Morris
 
7:07 pm
Men's Hockey at Michigan Tech
 
All Day
Rabbit Island: Works and Research
 
All Day
Society of Illustrators Annual Travel Show
 
TBA
Haunted Theatre
 
TBA
Women's Volleyball GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
 
TBA
Club Ice Hockey - Men's at Southern Illinois - Edwardsville
 
TBA
Club Rugby - Men's at UW Marquette
 
TBA
Club Rugby - Women's vs. Marquette University
 
TBA
Club Soccer - Women's at DePaul
 
TBA
Club Volleyball at Munising H.S.
Sunday, October 27, 2013
 
8:00 am
Club Ice Hockey - Women's at Robert Morris
 
12:00 pm
Club Dance Event - Soccer Senior Day
 
12:00 pm
Women's Soccer vs Grand Valley St.
 
2:00 pm
Art Exhibition: Sign Boards of India
 
3:00 pm
NMU Orchestra
 
All Day
Rabbit Island: Works and Research
 
All Day
Society of Illustrators Annual Travel Show

Add your event to the NMU Events Calendar by clicking on the "log in" link at http://www.nmu.edu/calendar/.

You are receiving this e-mail because you have signed up for the NMU Events Calendar Newsletter. Update or Cancel Your Subscription

NMU Logo