Documenting and Benchmarking the NMU Outcomes Assessment Process
- Sheila Burns, Chair, Psychology
- K.C. Holder, Education
- Peter Holliday, Student Support Services
- Jim Cantrill, Communication and Media Studies
- Gary Stark, Business
- Robyn Stille, NMU Foundation
- Cindy Pohlman, Finance and Administration
Aligning Unit Mission Statements with a Revised University Mission Statement
Cynthia Prosen, Chair, Academic Affairs
Representation from each of the following areas:
• Executive Management
• Academic Cabinet
• Finance and Budget Team
• Directors of Student Services & Enrollment
• Directors of Public Safety, NMU Foundation, Communications & Marketing,
Human Resources, EEO, Athletics, USOEC, Risk Mgmt
• Coordinators of Grants, Continuing Education, Heritage Museum
Benchmarking the Road Map to 2015
Terrance Seethoff, Arts and Sciences
Innovation
- Andy Poe, Math and Computer Science
- Martha Haynes, NMU Foundation
- Paul Lang, College of Professional Studies
- Ann Sherman, Human Resources
- Dave Maki, Admin Info Tech/Technical Services
- Jill Leonard, Biology
- Andrew Smentkowski, Grants and Research
Meaningful Lives
- Mitch Klett, Education
- William Bernard, Academic Affairs
- Jim Gadzinski, ACAC
- April Lindala, Center for Native American Studies
- Mike Rotundo, Financial Aid
- Felecia Flack, AdIT
- Michael Broadway, Honors Program
- Judy Puncochar, Education
Campus Attributes
- Art Gischia, Facilities
- Darlene Walch, AIS
- Eric Smith, Broadcasting and AV Services
- John Anderton, Geography
- Dan Truckey, Academic Affairs, Beaumier Museum
- Michael Cinelli, Art and Design
- Sam Graci, Business
Community Engagement
- Dave Bonsall, Center for Student Engagement
- Rachel Harris, Center for Student Engagement
- Charles Ganzert, Communication and Media Studies
- Brian Cherry, Political Science
- Tawni Ferrarini, Economics
- Suzanne Williams, Chemistry
- Amy Clickner, Lake Superior Community Partnership
- Mike Andary, Technology and Occupational Sciences
- Tim Hilton, Sociology/Social Work
- Cameron Hadley, Continuing Education
Enhancing the Campus Climate for Scholarship Committee
- Jill Leonard, Chair, Biology
- Brian Cherry, Political Science
- John Ejnik, Chemistry
- Mollie Freier, AIS/Library
- Patty Hogan, Health and Human Performance
- Susie Piziali, Biology
- Peter Pless, Art and Design
- Adam Prus, Psychology
- Jim Schiffer, English
- Andrew Smentkowski, Grants and Research
- Will Tireman, Physics
- Chris Wagner, AIS
Northern Naturally: A Greener NMU
- Michael Broadway, Chair, Geography
- Annette Brown, Business
- April Lindala, Center for Native American Studies
- Bob Holtzmann, Technology and Occupational Sciences
- Brandon Sager, Facilities
- Carl Pace, Facilities
- Chris Storves, ASNMU student
- Deanna Pozega, Engineering Technology
- Doug Russell, Education
- Jim Cantrill, Communication and Media Studies
- Kevin Conlin, Housing
- Mary Stunkard, Nursing
- Michael Cinelli, Art and Design
- Nathan Mileski Dining Services
- Rachel Harris, Center for Student Enrichment
- Cameron Hadley, Continuing Education
Improve and Expand Online Learning
- Judy Puncochar, Chair, Education
- Mitch Klett, Education
- Suzanne Williams, Chemistry
- Tawni Ferrarini, Economics
- Bill Laffey, Admissions
- Michael Strahan, AIS/Library
- Candy Bays, English
- Dale Kapla, Criminal Justice
- Gary Stark, Business
- Claudia Orr, Business
- Mary Ellen Powers, Nursing
- Kenneth Laverty, Undergraduate Student