Past Alumni Service Award Recipients

2014
Curt Tucker '55, Saginaw, MI
 
2011
L. Garnet Lewis '86, Freeland
2007
Mel Vaara '55, Clarkston
2006
Thomas Ungrodt '76, Ann Arbor
2005
Beverly Laughna '69, '83, Marquette
2004
Bobby Glenn Brown '87, Marquette
2002
Robert "Bart" J. Bartkowiak '72, Marquette
2001
Tom Moilanen, Detroit
2000
Jack Mauro '65, Frankenmouth.
1999
Richard Peura '69, Marquette

1997
Michael Nelsen '63, Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Daniel Trotochaud '68, Marquette
Daune (Langstaff) Weiss '69, Gaylord
 

1998
Constance Barto '61, Marquette
Connie Delbello '75, Clarkston
Walter Mcclintock '39, Marquette
Frank Wareham '63, Belfast, Maine
 

1995
Gildo Canale '56, Marquette
Jon Kukuk '76, Marinette, Wisc.
Robert Sibilsky, Marquette
1996
Denise (McMillian) Lafferty '82, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Phillip Blake '81, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Daniel Stencil '76, Clarkston
 
1993
Dennis Malaney '76, Farmington Hills
Jerry Pangrazzi '54, Marquette
1994
John Arger '70, Menominee
Barry Axelrod '69, Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Thomas Berutti '63, Florence, Wisc.
Fritz Wilson '58, Chassell
1991
W. David Cade '64, Howard Lake, Minn.
Paul Roberts '56, Arcadia, Calif.
1992
Richard Allen '60, Iron Mountain
Dr. David Blomquist '62, Iron Mountain
Robert Mercier '62, Glen Ellyn, Ill.
1989
Norbert Murphy '58, Escanaba, Mich.
Robert Pecotte '64, Marquette, Mich.
Carol Levine Sarvello '64, Rockford, Mich.
1990
William Brodeur '60, Leominster,
Mich.,
Byron Johnson '68, Ada, Mich.
Ivan Ryan '54, Gladstone, Mich.
1987
Robert Bordeau '59, Marquette, Mich.
Gerald Goerlitz '62, Exton, Pa.
Dominic Sarvello '64, Troy, Mich.
 
1988
Thomas Finnerty '68, Rochester, Mich.
Jay W. Johnson '65, Green Bay, Wisc.
D. Neil Nystrom '57, Marquette, Mich.
1985
Creta Bayee '31, Ontonagon, Mich.
Charles Blossfield '63, Oak Park, Ill.
Barbara (Velin) Gusick '60,
Oshkosh, Wisc.
Larry Hassel '67, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Tyne Kangas '58, Escanaba, Mich.
1986
Gloria (Jussila) Jackson '68,  Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Denham Lord '59, Escanaba, Mich.
Jerold Saundri '61, Marquette, Mich.
Gary Silc '63, Ironwood, Mich.
  1984
Arthur Allen '53, Iron River, Mich.
Angeline Major '23, Houghton, Mich.
programs_and_services