Employees Honored for Retirement, Years of Service

Here are the employees who will be recognized at the Retirement and Service Awards Program on Thursday, April 8:

Retirees

Theodore Balzarini

Diana Bennett

Ronald Clement

Penny DeRocher

Sara Doubledee

Barbara Erickson

Mavina Etelamaki

Betty Hill

Stephen Hirst

Rita Hrecz

Ruby Koski

Perry Laing

Janet Lamora
Patricia Lemire

Carol Marjomaki

Kristine Martin

Marie Moisio

Ronald Parejko

Linda Roe

35 Years of Service

Robert Allbritten

Donald Dreisbach

John Hubbard

Robert Kulisheck

James Livingston

Russell Magnaghi

Thomas Meravi

Robert Myers

William Rigby

Alan Rose

Terrance Seethoff

30 Years of Service

Michael Kuzak

William Leete

Daniel Leppanen

William McKinney

Norma Miller

Darlene Rantala

Roxanne Rastello

Debra Williams

25 Years of Service

June Ackroyd

Kristine Bartkowiak

Dennis Cieslinski

Robert Davidson

Lynn Enrietti

Don Faust

Louis Gentet, Jr.

Samuel Graci

Sharon Harr

Phyllis Hurley

Irene Ilmonen

Paul Kero

Jean Kinnear

Walter Labhart

Rebecca Marjonen

Edward Niemi

Charles Norlin

Phillip Pezzuto

Kristen Rasmussen

Steve Reed

Linda Riipi

Karyn Rybacki

Timothy Schmeltzer

Susan Schroderus

Bruce Sherony

Kathleen Thompson

Raymond Ventre

Don Wernholm

20 Years of Service

Cheryl Andrews

Louise Bourgault

Joseph Cherrette

Benjamin Constance

Paul Duby

Peter Goodrich

Patricia Healey

Patrick Jerome

Ronald Johnson

Harold Martin

Sally Olsen

Bonnie Pergande

Cheryl Perroud

David Powers

David Raikko

Jean Schultz

Linda Sides

Steven Villa

Stan Wright

15 Years of Service

Michael Bath

Stephanie Bengry

Anthony Bertucci

Steven Bigalk

Mary Bourdeau

Mark Burns

Helen Carlson

Rodney Clarken

Gloria Clocklin

Timothy Compton

Patricia Cooke

James Dehlin

Sten Fjeldheim

Lisa Flood

Maureen Heaton

Ruth Ann Holm

Paul Hutter

Sandra Imdieke

Lisa Inch

Joann Jordan

James Juopperi

Cara Kamps

Tom Koval

Gavin Leach

Raymond Liubakka

Nicole Norman

Rhonda Peterson

Mary Praznik

Michelle Ranta

Charles Rayhorn

David Rice

Diane Sautter

Rynee Stenson

Robyn Stille

Susan Vadnais

Debbie Violetta

10 Years of Service

Shirley Brozzo

Patricia Frenn

Jeffery Gagnon

Brent Graves

Robert Hemmila

Earl Kaurala

Michael Klein

Guy LaPlante

Yvonne Lee

Claudia Mankee

Robert Robinia

Jeffery Roo

Anna Sanford

Cheryl Teeters

Bryant Varney

Paul Vicenzi


 

 

1401 Presque Isle Ave | Marquette, MI 49855 | 1-800-682-9797
Technical questions? E-mail webhelp@nmu.edu
Admissions questions? E-mail admiss@nmu.edu

1999-2004 by the Board of Trustees of Northern Michigan University

Page created by: NMU Webteam

Northern Michigan University is an AA/EO Institution.

NMU logo

Updated: April 23, 2004